TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for All in One PC (V2) in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

20-Mar-2025, 5:37 pm

Bid End Date

31-Mar-2025, 6:00 pm

Progress

RA
Issue20-Mar-2025, 5:37 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award06-Jun-2025, 2:51 pm

National Informatics Centre Services Incorporated (nicsi) has released a public tender for All in One PC (V2) (Q2) in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 8. Submission Deadline: 31-03-2025 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
DEEP TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4714GT28-03-2025 16:45:46
2
ESWAR ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : AI50027-03-2025 09:37:59
3
GLOBAL TECHNOLOGIES AND SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 13500 Win11P 165121 wifi 23.8"31-03-2025 12:34:13
4
HILSON TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX2300 All in One Desktop31-03-2025 15:25:55
5
M/S GREEN WOOD ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5-13500T Win11P 16512SSD1 23.8"27-03-2025 15:25:21
6
M2E COMCARE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5-13500T Win11P 16512SSD1 23.8"26-03-2025 17:38:51
7
MICROWORLD INFOSOL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 13500 Win11P 165121 wifi 23.8"31-03-2025 16:18:19
8
My Challenger1 Digital Marketing   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX2300 All in One Desktop30-03-2025 20:07:21
9
PIXCEL SQUARE TECHNOLOGIES LLP   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX2300 All in One Desktop29-03-2025 15:58:03
10
PRIMESTAR I.T. SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5-13500T Win11P 16512SSD1 23.8"26-03-2025 16:52:52
11
SOLEX ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX2300 All in One Desktop31-03-2025 12:50:50
12
TRISIM GLOBAL SOLUTIONS LLP   Under PMA
Make : acxxel Model : AXL-AIO00010-015 V231-03-2025 17:44:43
13
VINDHYA BRIGHT WORLD   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 14500 Win11P 165121 wifi 23.8"26-03-2025 12:17:10

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1HILSON TECHNOLOGY(MII)   Under PMA Winner ₹4,58,617Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L2MICROWORLD INFOSOL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA₹7,79,661Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)

🎉 L1 Winner

HILSON TECHNOLOGY(MII)   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹4,58,617

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

17-May-2025, 4:00 pm

End

19-May-2025, 4:00 pm

Duration: 48 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

8

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

All in One PC (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGYELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENTNATIONAL INFORMATICS CENTRE SERVICES INCORPORATED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7651166.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

2

OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

3

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer