TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Renovation of one toilet Bath Block Near Canteen Unit B at Allama Iqbal Boarding House in ALIGARH, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 7:05 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹19,730

Value

₹9,86,062

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 7:05 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Aligarh Muslim University Renovation of one toilet Bath Block Near Canteen Unit B at Allama Iqbal Boarding House in ALIGARH, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹708

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 12:45:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 12:40:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,86,062

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AMU Deposit Account

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ALIGARH MUSLIM UNIVERSITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Aligarh Muslim University||Building Department||University Engineer

Bid Opening Place

Building Department AMU Aligarh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Aligarh Muslim University||Building Department||University Engineer Tender Reference Number RII_47/Bldg/26 Tender ID 2026_AMU_923813_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 R-T-G-S 3 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical technical bid .pdf 2 Finance financial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 708] Tender Fee in ₹ 708 Fee Payable To AMU fund Account Fee Payable At Amu fund Account Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,730 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AMU Deposit Account EMD Payable At AMU Deposit Account     Work Item Details Title Renovation of one toilet Bath Block Near Canteen Unit B at Allama Iqbal Boarding House Work Description Renovation of one toilet Bath Block Near Canteen Unit B at Allama Iqbal Boarding House NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,86,062 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Aligarh Muslim University Aligarh Pincode 202001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Building Department AMU Aligarh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 12:35 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 12:40 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 12:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT No RII 47 18891.01 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents NITRII47final.pdf BOQ RII 47 18873.79   Tender Inviting Authority Name Prof. Izharul Haq Farooqi Address Building Department AMU Aligarh   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data