TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Conservation works in Arulmigu Kesava Perumal Temple, Thottikalai, Tiruvallur Taluk and District in THIRUVALLUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

03-Jun-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹73,000

Value

₹1,25,82,395

Progress

Issue03-Jun-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments has released a public tender for Conservation works in Arulmigu Kesava Perumal Temple, Thottikalai, Tiruvallur Taluk and District in THIRUVALLUR, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

03-06-2026 14:30:00

Document Download Start

03-06-2026 14:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,25,82,395

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HINDU RELIGIOUS AND CHARITABLE ENDOWMENTS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments||Joint Commissioner office - Tiruvallur||Arulmigu Chidambareswarar Temple-Thottikalai

Bid Opening Place

Arulmigu Kesava Perumal Temple, Thottikalai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments||Joint Commissioner office - Tiruvallur||Arulmigu Chidambareswarar Temple-Thottikalai Tender Reference Number 1947626/2025/Y4 Tender ID 2026_HRCE_679124_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance BOQ .xls Contractor / Sthapathy / Sirpi Registration and Current Renewal Certificate .pdf GST Registration Certificate with (last three months paid challan) .pdf Income Tax Certificate (last three years) with Auditor Balance Sheet .pdf EMD Payment Acknowledgement .pdf Similar Nature of Work Experience Certificate .pdf Signed Copy of Tender Conditions .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 73,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Conservation works in Arulmigu Kesava Perumal Temple, Thottikalai, Tiruvallur Taluk and District Work Description Conservation works in Arulmigu Kesava Perumal Temple, Thottikalai, Tiruvallur Taluk and District NDA/Pre Qualification Refer Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,25,82,395 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category Thirukovil Thiruppani  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location Arulmigu Kesava Perumal Temple, Thottikalai Pincode 602025 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Arulmigu Kesava Perumal Temple, Thottikalai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 28-May-2026 09:00 AM Tender Bulletin Date 28-May-2026 09:00 AM Published Date 03-Jun-2026 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Jun-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Jun-2026 02:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   State Tender Bulletin Advertisement 1054.92 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Deccan Chronicle English Newspaper Advertisement 524.89 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   Dinamani Tamil Newspaper Advertisement 576.95 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_815919.xls BOQ 379.00 2 Tender Documents tenderconditions.pdf Tender Conditions 1367.25   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension of Tender Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Officer, Arulmigu Kesava Perumal Temple Address Executive Officers Office, Arulmigu Kesava Perumal Temple, Thottikalai, Tiruvallur Taluk and District   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data