TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For LT Reconductoring, Conversion etc. under Alphonsa School Transformer area in KOTTAYAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹15,600

Value

₹6,22,241

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Kerala State Electricity Board LT Reconductoring, Conversion etc. under Alphonsa School Transformer area under Electrical Section Erattupetta in KOTTAYAM, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,534

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,22,241

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Distribution Central)||Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Pala||EE Electrical Div Pala||AEE Electrical Sub Division Erattupetta

Bid Opening Place

Erattupetta

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Distribution Central)||Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Pala||EE Electrical Div Pala||AEE Electrical Sub Division Erattupetta Tender Reference Number TENDER/2026-27/5250/18 dt.11-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_KSEB_865289_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Digitally signed BOQ .xls Terms and Conditions of Tender and copy of BOUNDEN agreement .pdf Form of Tender,Declaration by Tenderer and Proforma .pdf Clear Copy of PAN CARD and ADHAAR CARD .pdf Clear Copy of front page of Bank Pass Book .pdf Clear Copy of GST Registration if any .pdf Clear Copy of Valid Insurance certificate .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,829] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,534 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,600 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title LT Reconductoring, Conversion etc. under Alphonsa School Transformer area Work Description LT Reconductoring, Conversion etc. under Alphonsa School Transformer area under Electrical Section Erattupetta NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,22,241 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location under Electrical section Erattupetta Pincode 686121 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Erattupetta Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender English 787.77 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender Malayalam 924.47 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tenderform.pdf Tender Form 418.21 2 Tender Documents conditionsenglish.pdf Conditions English 433.82 3 Tender Documents conditionsmalayalam.pdf Conditions Malayalam 829.58 4 Tender Documents declaration.pdf Declaration 389.11 5 Tender Documents proforma.pdf Proforma 406.81 6 Additional Documents coverdetails.pdf Cover Details 421.38 7 BOQ BOQ_1464369.xls BOQ 290.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extension Corrigendum1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Assistant Executive Engineer Address Electrical Sub Division Erattupetta   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data