Bid Publish Date
17-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹64,200
Value
₹64,12,549
Location
Progress
CE-BM, LMB Basin, BBSR has released a public tender for Renovation of Spur No. 8 with launching packing on Devi left embankment in JAGATSINGHAPUR, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹10,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works - Roads
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
240
Bid Submission Start
17-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
17-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 17:30:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹64,12,549
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE