TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for TRANSPORTATION OF ANSWER BOOKS in PATNA, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

18-Sep-2025, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

09-Oct-2025, 9:00 am

EMD

₹50,000

Location

Progress

Issue18-Sep-2025, 1:00 pm
Technical10-Aug-2025, 5:31 pm
AwardPending

Central Board of Secondary Education invites bids for AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT in PATNA, BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 09-10-2025 09: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Central Board of Secondary Education||Regional Office-Patna - CBSE

Officer Inviting Bids

CBSE REGIONAL OFFICE PATNA

Bid Opening Place

CBSE REGIONAL OFFICE PATNA

Address

CBSE REGIONAL OFFICE PATNA NEAR ASHIYANA DIGHA ROAD GHURDAUD ROAD DIGHA PATNA-800012

Work Location

CBSE REGIONAL OFFICE PATNA

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
tci freight
08-10-2025 23:01:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

20-09-2025 09:00:00

Document Download Start

18-09-2025 13:00:00

Document Download End

09-10-2025 09:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Central Board of Secondary Education

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

CENTRAL BOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE