TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For EMPANELMENT OF AGENCIES FOR PRINTING, FABRICATION, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF IEC / BCC MATERIALS, MERCHANDISING ITEMS, OUTDOOR MEDIA AND PUBLIC AWARENESS ASSETS UNDER SWACHH BHARAT MISSION (URBAN) 2.0, HARYANA OR ANY OTHER SCHEME on sta in PANCHKULA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹4,00,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government announces a tender for EMPANELMENT OF AGENCIES FOR PRINTING, FABRICATION, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF IEC / BCC MATERIALS, MERCHANDISING ITEMS, OUTDOOR MEDIA AND PUBLIC AWARENESS ASSETS UNDER SWACHH BHARAT MISSION (URBAN) 2. 0, HARYANA OR ANY OTHER SCHEME on sta in PANCHKULA, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous

Contract Form

Empanelment

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Panchkula

Bid Opening Place

Municipal Corporation Panchkula

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Panchkula Tender Reference Number SMD/SBM-U/IEC-Rate Discovery/2026/709/1 Tender ID 2026_HRY_541025_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Empanelment Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical .pdf 2 Finance Finance .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title EMPANELMENT OF AGENCIES FOR PRINTING, FABRICATION, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF IEC / BCC MATERIALS, MERCHANDISING ITEMS, OUTDOOR MEDIA AND PUBLIC AWARENESS ASSETS UNDER SWACHH BHARAT MISSION (URBAN) 2.0, HARYANA OR ANY OTHER SCHEME on sta Work Description EMPANELMENT OF AGENCIES FOR PRINTING, FABRICATION, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF IEC / BCC MATERIALS, MERCHANDISING ITEMS, OUTDOOR MEDIA AND PUBLIC AWARENESS ASSETS UNDER SWACHH BHARAT MISSION (URBAN) 2.0, HARYANA OR ANY OTHER SCHEME on sta NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Sub category NA  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Panchkula Pincode 134112 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Municipal Corporation Panchkula Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 1042.23 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Corrigendum 2006.94 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   Tender Notice 614.20 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf   Corrigendum 722.37 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_620410.xls BOQ 372.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Schedule Amendment Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address State Mission Director (SMD), Panchkula DULB HQ . Bays No. 11-14, Sector-4, Panchkula, Haryana 134112   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data