TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for OTR Tyres (V2),OTR Tyres (V2) in EAST SINGHBHUM, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2025, 4:52 pm

Bid End Date

22-Aug-2025, 5:00 pm

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2025, 4:52 pm
Technical21-08-2025 16:48:48
Financial
Award14-Sep-2025, 2:40 am

N/a announces a tender for OTR Tyres (V2) (Q3) in EAST SINGHBHUM, JHARKHAND. Quantity: 4. Submission Deadline: 22-08-2025 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

N/a

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
M/S VIVEK AGENCIES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Tyre 9.00-16 x 12PR21-08-2025 16:48:48
2
POOJA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : TVS EUROGRIP Model : 9.00-16 TT09 16PR TT TVS15-08-2025 13:53:50
3
PRAMOD AGENCIES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Tyre 9.00-16 x 12PR21-08-2025 16:56:13
4
VEDIYA CARE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Tyre 9.00-16 x 12PR21-08-2025 17:01:51

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
M/S VIVEK AGENCIES   Under PMA
Item Categories : OTR Tyres (V2),OTR Tyres (V2)
L2
PRAMOD AGENCIES   Under PMA
Item Categories : OTR Tyres (V2),OTR Tyres (V2)
L3
VEDIYA CARE   Under PMA
Item Categories : OTR Tyres (V2),OTR Tyres (V2)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

4

Category

OTR Tyres (V2)

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

10

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

OTR Tyres (V2) (Q3)

Authority Records

RURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8215126.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Bidder Turnover

2

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

3

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer