TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Purchase For Laptop in HARDA, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 1:20 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹5,000

Value

₹1,70,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 1:20 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for MP Forest Department Purchase For Laptop in HARDA, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Computer- H/W

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

7

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 12:55:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer to Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹1,70,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MP Forest Department

Organization Chain

MP Forest Department||MP Forest - Hoshanagabad Circle||Division Harda Production

Bid Opening Place

Divisional forest office Harda Production

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MP Forest Department||MP Forest - Hoshanagabad Circle||Division Harda Production Tender Reference Number MPFD_P_HARDA_2026_023 Tender ID 2026_MPFD_530621_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Nit .pdf Tnc .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 795] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Purchase For Laptop Work Description Purchase For Laptop NDA/Pre Qualification Refer to Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks Refer To Tender Document Tender Value in ₹ 1,70,000 Product Category Computer- H/W Sub category laptop  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) 7  Location harda Pincode 461331 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Divisional forest office Harda Production Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 12:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIt 241.96 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tnclaptop.pdf TnC 3141.53 2 Tender Documents Other.pdf TnC2 444.74 3 BOQ BOQ_638410.xls BOQ 347.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name DFO P Harda Address Divisional forest office Harda Production   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data