TenderDekho Logo
Active Global Tenders EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For INS SYSTEM WITH INTEGRATED DVL SENSOR FOR AUTONOMOUS UNDERWATER VEHICLE in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 11:45 am

Bid End Date

28-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹5,00,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 11:45 am
AwardPending

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research has released a public tender for INS SYSTEM WITH INTEGRATED DVL SENSOR FOR AUTONOMOUS UNDERWATER VEHICLE in NORTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 28-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Global Tenders

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

196

Bid Submission Start

14-09-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 17:15:00

Document Download End

28-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

Yes

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As Per Tender Documents and documents required

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

The Director, NIO

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

07-09-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research

Organization Chain

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||NIO-Goa - CSIR||Purchase-NIO - CSIR

Bid Opening Place

CSIR-NIO, Dona Paula, Goa

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||NIO-Goa - CSIR||Purchase-NIO - CSIR Tender Reference Number IMP/007/EQ/2026 Tender ID 2026_CSIR_288968_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Global Tenders Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ Yes Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bank Guarantee 4 Insurance Surety Bond Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid Cover 1 - Documents as per ANNEXURE F (PART B) of Tender Docs. .pdf Technical Bid Cover 2 - Documents as per ANNEXURE F (PART B) of Tender Docs. .pdf Technical Bid Cover 3 - Documents as per ANNEXURE F (PART B) of Tender Docs. .pdf 2 Finance Bill of Quantity (BoQ) .xls Quotation (BoQ Price Breakup) and Other Documents (TnC) .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To The Director, NIO EMD Payable At Goa   Foreign Currency BOQ Details S.No Currency Conversion rate in ₹ 1 US Dollar NA 2 European Euro NA 3 British Pound NA 4 Japanese yen NA 5 Swiss Franc NA 6 Canadian Dollar NA 7 Norwegian Kroner NA   Work Item Details Title INS SYSTEM WITH INTEGRATED DVL SENSOR FOR AUTONOMOUS UNDERWATER VEHICLE Work Description INS SYSTEM WITH INTEGRATED DVL SENSOR FOR AUTONOMOUS UNDERWATER VEHICLE NDA/Pre Qualification As Per Tender Documents and documents required Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category Scientific Equipment  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 196  Location CSIR-NIO, Dona Paula, Goa Pincode 403004 Pre Bid Meeting Place CSIR-NIO, Dona Paula, Goa  Pre Bid Meeting Address Purchase Section, CSIR-NIO, Dona Paula, Goa - 403004   Pre Bid Meeting Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place CSIR-NIO, Dona Paula, Goa Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder Yes Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Preferential Bidder Category S.No Preference Category Tolerance Percentage 1. Make in India 20.00 2. MSME 15.00   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date 29-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 28-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 28-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Invitation for Bids / Notice Inviting Tender 1486.38 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_337051.xls Bill of Quantity 333.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Director, CSIR-NIO, Dona Paula, Goa Address Stores and Purchase Officer, CSIR-NIO, Dona Paula, Goa - 403004   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data