Bid Publish Date
12-Nov-2025, 2:40 pm
Bid End Date
22-Nov-2025, 3:00 pm
Location
Progress
Organization: Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL) under the Uttar Pradesh Energy Department. Product: LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) (Q3). Location: Uttar Pradesh, India. Estimated value and exact quantity are not disclosed; procurement is aligned with government standards for LED floodlighting equipment. A key differentiator is the requirement for compliance with IS 10322 and the possibility of quantity adjustments up to 25% at contract award and during the currency of the contract. The tender emphasizes post-award service and OEM warranties, with a focus on local service capacity and installation/commissioning support. Unique aspects include the option clause and mandatory service-center coverage in the consignee state. This tender targets suppliers with government experience and a robust after-sales network.
Key Term 1: Optional quantity increase up to 25% during and after award
Key Term 2: 3 years govt/PSU experience with contract copies required
Key Term 3: In-state service centre requirement or establishment within 30 days of award
Not explicitly disclosed in available data; bidders should anticipate standard govt terms and OEM warranty compliance tied to delivery and acceptance.
Delivery begins from the last date of the original delivery order; extended time calculated as (Increased quantity ÷ Original quantity) × Original delivery period, minimum 30 days.
Penalties not specified in provided data; bidders should review T&C for LD or warranty breach provisions post-delivery.
3 years of govt/PSU supply experience for similar LED luminaires
Evidence of contracts in the last three financial years
Functional Service Centre established in the implicated state or a plan to establish within 30 days of award
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Unbranded--ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : AIPLLEDFLF-150W | 22-11-2025 14:55:24 | |
| 2 | ALUMEN TECH LLP Under PMA | Make : AMGEN Model : AMFL-150W | 19-11-2025 16:13:37 | |
| 3 | ASCENTECH LIGHTING SOLUTION Under PMA | Make : Lens Point Model : LPFJ | 18-11-2025 10:24:54 | |
| 4 | CHARISMATIC ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : CHARISMATIC LED LIGHTS Model : CHFL150E1 | 22-11-2025 11:54:08 | |
| 5 | FORUS ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : forus Model : LED Luminaire - Flood Light 150W | 22-11-2025 12:29:22 | |
| 6 | GANIT STAR ENGINEERING Under PMA | Make : GANIT Model : GANIT & GSEFL 150W | 21-11-2025 14:56:57 | |
| 7 | LM POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : LMPIS Model : LMPISHBFL1D | 22-11-2025 13:34:11 | |
| 8 | M.R.ELECTRONICS Under PMA | Make : GEARUP Model : LED FLOOD LIGHT 150W GEARUP (FL150W016) | 13-11-2025 16:40:56 | |
| 9 | MODERN LIGHTING SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : MODLIT Model : MFL150 | 21-11-2025 17:24:18 | |
| 10 | RENESOLA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : RENESOLA Model : 150-Watt Floodlight | 22-11-2025 13:17:16 | |
| 11 | RENEXZO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : RENEXZO LIGHTNING Model : RSP | 22-11-2025 10:10:20 | |
| 12 | SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : SHAKTI Model : SZCFLMX150 | 19-11-2025 17:04:44 | |
| 13 | SHARVIL TRADING COMPANY Under PMA | Make : crompton Model : Crompton Pluto Neo Aura 150 W Led Flood light | 12-11-2025 20:00:57 | |
| 14 | SILVER CONSUMER ELECTRICALS LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Bediya Model : LSLR FL150WCDL | 15-11-2025 18:20:26 | |
| 15 | SUMIT ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : crompton Model : Crompton Pluto Neo 150 W Led Flood light | 14-11-2025 15:00:54 | |
| 16 | UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : crompton Model : Crompton Pluto Neo 150 W Led Flood light | 22-11-2025 13:53:26 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | ALUMEN TECH LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) | |
| L2 | RENESOLA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) | |
| L3 | ASCENTECH LIGHTING SOLUTION( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) | |
| L4 | GANIT STAR ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) | |
| L5 | RENEXZO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) | |
| L6 | CHARISMATIC ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) | |
| L7 | LM POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) | |
| L8 | MODERN LIGHTING SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) | |
| L9 | ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) | |
| L10 | M.R.ELECTRONICS( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) | |
| L11 | SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) | |
| L12 | SILVER CONSUMER ELECTRICALS LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) | |
| L13 | UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) | |
| L14 | SUMIT ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) | |
| L15 | SHARVIL TRADING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) | |
| L16 | FORUS ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) |
Quantity
125
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes | Complete
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
1
Past Performance
10 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
GST registration certificate
Permanent Account Number (PAN) card
Experience certificates of govt/PSU supply (3 years minimum) and relevant contract copies
Proof of functional Service Centre in the applicable state or plan to establish within 30 days of award
OEM authorisation letter (if bidding through an authorized reseller)
OEM warranty certificates for supplied products
Financial statements or turnover proof for relevant years
Technical bid/compliance certificates demonstrating IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) (Q3) conformity
Any other documents requested in T&C related to installation, commissioning & training
Key insights about UTTAR PRADESH tender market
Bidders must meet eligibility criteria: 3 years govt/PSU supply experience with contract copies; provide GST, PAN, OEM authorizations, and financials; IS 10322 compliance is mandatory; establish or prove in-state service centers; submit OEM warranty certificates with delivery plan and EDMS as applicable.
Submit GST registration, PAN card, experience certificates with contract copies for each year, financial statements, OEM authorization, OEM warranty certificates, technical compliance with IS 10322, and proof of in-state service center or establishment plan within 30 days of award.
The product must conform to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) (Q3); bidders must provide OEM warranty certificates and demonstration of service capabilities across India, with a focus on after-sales support.
The order quantity may be increased up to 25% of bid quantity; extended delivery time applies as (Increased quantity ÷ Original quantity) × Original delivery period, with a minimum of 30 days.
OEM warranty certificates must be submitted at delivery; post-installation warranty coverage is required; the seller must have an established service network in India, with service centers near consignee destinations.
If carry-in warranty applies, the bidder must have a functional service center in the state; if not existing at bidding, establish within 30 days of contract award; payment release contingent on evidence of service capability.
Exact EMD amount and payment terms are not disclosed here; bidders should expect standard govt norms; ensure IS 10322 compliance, in-state service capability, and OEM warranty as prerequisites for bid submission.
Bidders must demonstrate 3 years of manufacturing/supply of similar Category Products to Central/State Govt or PSU, with copies of contracts showing annual quantity and value for each year.