TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE-KARNATAKA

Procurement Opportunity: Providing of HDPE Pipeline from Darga to Hadibasavanagar in ilkal city in KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 2:20 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹37,500

Value

₹14,97,577

Location

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 2:20 pm
AwardPending

The issuing authority announces a tender for Providing of HDPE Pipeline from Darga to Hadibasavanagar in ilkal city in KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹500

Bid Validity

90

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Evaluation Type Code

1

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

BASAVARAJ PATIL

Contact Details

officeNumber-08351270416 AND mobileNumber-8217837511

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Query Deadline

24-08-2026 16:30:00

Split EMD Required

No

Document Requirements

Valid Contractor Registration Certificate

Technical BidOptional

Achieved in at least two financial years a minimum financial turnover of not less than estimated cost of the work in last five years. Turnover certificate duly certified by CA during last 5 years 2021-22 to 2025-26 With Valid UDIN Number

Technical BidOptional

Satisfactorily completed as a prime Contractor for at least one similar nature of work to an extent of 50 Percent of the cost of the work during last 5 years 2021-22 to 2025-26,workdone certificate should be countersigned by a district level officer not below the rank of executive engineer

Technical BidOptional

Uploading of site inspection report from CMC ILKAL

Technical BidOptional

Contractor Name,Details, address, Email Id Or Whatsapp mobile no.

Technical BidOptional

Additional performance Security Below DD for Unbalanced Tenders in the Form of DD/FDR/BC from NationalizedOr Scheduled Bank should be scanned and upload

Technical BidOptional

GST Registeration and Pan Card

Technical BidOptional

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Tender Document

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Categories 1

Explore More Opportunities

Quick Access