Progress
A tender has been published for Delhi Jal Board Replacement of deep, damaged and root-infested RCC pipe outfall Sewer line passing through park by new HDPE Pipe by PANTODE Method for ED block Pitampura Ward 57 in AC-14 under EE(C)-37/ SE(C)-7 in NORTH, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
31-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download Start
31-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download End
10-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹91,98,726
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Online through sab paisa link
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender