TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For WBKP/CP/NIT-168/TELEPHONE AND OTHER ACCESSORIES WITH INSTALLATION AND MAINTENCE /TELEPHONE/TEN, Dated .11.08.2026 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹12,700

Value

₹6,32,940

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

KOLKATA POLICE has released a public tender for Procurement of Telephone and other Accessories With installation and maintenance for use of Kolkata for the 2026-2027 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

7

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹6,32,940

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KOLKATA POLICE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

KOLKATA POLICE

Organization Chain

KOLKATA POLICE

Bid Opening Place

18, Lalbazar street, Kolkata- 700001

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain KOLKATA POLICE Tender Reference Number WBKP/CP/NIT-168/TELEPHONE AND OTHER ACCESSORIES WITH INSTAL AND MAINTENCE /TELE/TEN, Dt. 11.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_KP_1037454_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf EMD/Exemption Certificate .pdf Technical Documents .pdf Other Important Documents (OID), GST Certificate (Valid), PAN Card,Credential ,P Tax (if applicable) .pdf Other Documents .pdf Checklist .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,700 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title WBKP/CP/NIT-168/TELEPHONE AND OTHER ACCESSORIES WITH INSTALLATION AND MAINTENCE /TELEPHONE/TEN, Dated .11.08.2026 Work Description Procurement of Telephone and other Accessories With installation and maintenance for use of Kolkata for the 2026-2027 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,32,940 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category Telephone and other Accessories   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 7  Location 18, Lalbazar street, Kolkata- 700001 Pincode 700001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place 18, Lalbazar street, Kolkata- 700001 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 426.53 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2548556.xls BOQ 366.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 DATE CORRIGENDUM. Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Commissioner of Police, Kolkata Address 18, Lalbazar street, Kolkata- 700001   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data