TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Lab Reagent and other lab item Purchases at Govt District Hospital Hanumangarh in HANUMANGARH, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

04-Sep-2025, 4:15 pm

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹1,80,000

Progress

Issue04-Sep-2025, 4:15 pm
AwardPending

Medical and Health invites bids for Lab Reagent and other lab item Purchases at Govt District Hospital Hanumangarh in HANUMANGARH, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2025 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Medical and Health

Organization Chain

Medical and Health||Director (F.W.) Medical Health and Family Welfare Services

Officer Inviting Bids

PMO Hanumangarh

Bid Opening Place

PMO Hanumangarh

Address

MGM Govt District Hospital Hanumangarh town 9462520221

Work Location

PMO Hanumangarh

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹1,000

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Lab Chemistry Reagents

Contract Form

Fixed-rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

04-09-2025 16:15:00

Document Download Start

04-09-2025 16:15:00

Document Download End

17-09-2025 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Rajasthan Medicare Relief Society hanumangarh

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MEDICAL AND HEALTH SERVICES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE