TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For complete cleaning and Sweeping work with material of Office of EE Testing Division MPPTCL Pipariya in HOSHANGABAD, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹4,000

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd. Complete cleaning and sweeping work with material of office of EE Testing Division Pipariya including Road and complete vacant area near road in HOSHANGABAD, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Housekeeping/ Cleaning

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd.||MPPTCL.CE(T and C)||MPPTCL.400KV S/s CIRCLE BHOPAL

Bid Opening Place

EE Testing Division Pipariya

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd.||MPPTCL.CE(T and C)||MPPTCL.400KV S/s CIRCLE BHOPAL Tender Reference Number 3375000/TS-02/2026 Tender ID 2026_MPPTC_528515_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Services No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee EMD .pdf Tender Fees .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Necessay License .pdf GST registration, PAN, Aadhar .pdf ITR 03 Years .pdf Past Experience .pdf Affitdavit Non Relation of MPPTCL .pdf Tender Form With Seal and Sign .pdf 3 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 885] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title complete cleaning and Sweeping work with material of Office of EE Testing Division MPPTCL Pipariya Work Description Complete cleaning and sweeping work with material of office of EE Testing Division Pipariya including Road and complete vacant area near road NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Housekeeping/ Cleaning Sub category Cleaning and sweeping  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Office of EE Testing Division Pipariya Pincode 461775 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE Testing Division Pipariya Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 1859.18 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender_DOC.pdf Tender Form 1279.74 2 BOQ BOQ_636176.xls Price Bid 363.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Abhay Saxena Address Galla Mandi Road, Gram Hatwas, Pipariya, Dist Narmadapuram 461775   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data