TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Food Sishu Kishore Akademi 2026 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 1:10 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 7:00 am

EMD

₹18,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 1:10 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for INFORMATION AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT Supply of Breakfast, Lunch, Tiffin and Dinner at workshops, seminars and competitions etc. for O/o Shishu Kishore Akademi for 365 Days from the date of issuance of Work Order in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 07: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

INFORMATION AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

Bid Opening Place

Nabanna

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain INFORMATION AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT Tender Reference Number 276/SKA/ICA/2026 dt. 24/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_ICAD_1039341_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 18,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Food Sishu Kishore Akademi 2026 Work Description Supply of Breakfast, Lunch, Tiffin and Dinner at workshops, seminars and competitions etc. for O/o Shishu Kishore Akademi for 365 Days from the date of issuance of Work Order NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Sishu Kishore Akademi Pincode 700027 Pre Bid Meeting Place Nabanna  Pre Bid Meeting Address 325, Sarat Chatterjee Road, Howrah-711102  Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Aug-2026 02:30 PM  Bid Opening Place Nabanna Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:40 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 375.05 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2552503.xls BOQ 304.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Secretary, SKA Address 1A, Reformatory Street, Alipore, Kolkata-700027   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 18:45:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 12:30:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 14:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1