Bid Publish Date
23-Dec-2025, 2:00 pm
Bid End Date
12-Jan-2026, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹75,000
Value
₹25,00,000
Location
Progress
Himachal Pradesh University announces a tender for Supply Installation and Commissioning of a Solar Tree Based Agro Photovoltaic Agro PV System with AI-Enabled Monitoring and Predictive Maintenance for Enhanced Energy Generation and Crop Productivity in MANDI, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 12-01-2026 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Solar Power Plants
Contract Form
Item Rate
Bid Submission Start
29-12-2025 14:30:00
Document Download Start
23-12-2025 14:30:00
Document Download End
12-01-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Finance Officer, H.P. University, Shimla 171005
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
26-12-2025 11:30:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE