TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Providing and installation of Suction mouth and Nozzle of FL-1800 Dredger and Bearing of Discharge band in MANDI, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

24-Jul-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹20,800

Value

₹10,40,000

Progress

Issue24-Jul-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Bhakra Beas Management Board Providing and installation of Suction mouth and Nozzle of FL-1800 Dredger and Bearing of Discharge band in MANDI, HIMACHAL PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

24-07-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

24-07-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,40,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Sr. Acccounts Officer BBMB Sundernagar

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

07-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bhakra Beas Management Board||Baggi Construction Division No. 1 (Civil Works)

Bid Opening Place

Sundernagar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bhakra Beas Management Board||Baggi Construction Division No. 1 (Civil Works) Tender Reference Number 02/2026-EWDSnr Tender ID 2026_BBMB_285370_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Contractor Document /EMD .pdf 2 Finance PRICEBIDDOCUMENT .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,800 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Sr. Acccounts Officer BBMB Sundernagar EMD Payable At Sundernagar     Work Item Details Title Providing and installation of Suction mouth and Nozzle of FL-1800 Dredger and Bearing of Discharge band Work Description Providing and installation of Suction mouth and Nozzle of FL-1800 Dredger and Bearing of Discharge band NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,40,000 Product Category Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Sub category dredger related part work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location BBMB Colony Sundernagar Pincode 175019 Pre Bid Meeting Place Sundarnager  Pre Bid Meeting Address Sr. Executive Engineer Electrical and Workshop Division BBMB Sundernagar Mandi Himachal Pradesh  Pre Bid Meeting Date 07-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Sundernagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 13-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Providing and installation of Suction mouth and Nozzle of FL-1800 Dredger and Bearing of Discharge band. 252.86 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents generaltermandconditionalongwithdiagramchecklistpbg.pdf General terms and conditions and emd 8899.66 2 BOQ BOQ_333104.xls price bid 313.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sr. Executive Engineer Electrical Address Sr. Executive Engineer Electrical and Workshop Division BBMB Sundernagar Mandi Himachal Pradesh   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data