TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Supply installation testing and commissioning of 30m High Masts for 50.95 Hectare and 35 Hectare ar eas including Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for 5 Years after expiry of warranty pe riod of 1 Year in KACHCHH, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 8:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹57,49,327

Value

₹28,74,66,340

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 8:00 am
AwardPending

Kandla Port Trust has released a public tender for Supply installation testing and commissioning of 30m High Masts for 50. 95 Hectare and 35 Hectare ar eas including Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for 5 Years after expiry of warranty pe riod of 1 Year in KACHCHH, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2026 13:30:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹28,74,66,340

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DEENDAYAL PORT AUTHORITY

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

21-08-2026 15:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Kandla Port Trust

Organization Chain

Kandla Port Trust||KoPT-Mechanical Enginnering Department

Bid Opening Place

NEW KANDLA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kandla Port Trust||KoPT-Mechanical Enginnering Department Tender Reference Number CME/Electrical/2732 Tender ID 2026_KPT_848798_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 FDR 3 Bank Guarantee 4 RTGS / ECS / NEFT 5 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee AS PER TENDER .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical AS PER TENDER .pdf 3 Finance AS PER TENDER .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Fee Payable To DEENDAYAL PORT AUTHORITY Fee Payable At GANDHIDHAM Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 57,49,327 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DEENDAYAL PORT AUTHORITY EMD Payable At GANDHIDHAM     Work Item Details Title Supply installation testing and commissioning of 30m High Masts for 50.95 Hectare and 35 Hectare ar eas including Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for 5 Years after expiry of warranty pe riod of 1 Year Work Description Supply installation testing and commissioning of 30m High Masts for 50.95 Hectare and 35 Hectare ar eas including Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for 5 Years after expiry of warranty pe riod of 1 Year NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 28,74,66,340 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 240  Location NEW KANDLA Pincode 370201 Pre Bid Meeting Place GANDHIDHAM  Pre Bid Meeting Address AOB GANDHIDHAM  Pre Bid Meeting Date 21-Aug-2026 03:30 PM  Bid Opening Place NEW KANDLA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 02-Sep-2026 01:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Supply installation testing and commissioning of 30m High Masts for 50.95 Hectare and 35 Hectare ar eas including Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for 5 Years after expiry of warranty pe riod of 1 Year 3165.22 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents E-Tender (5).pdf Supply installation testing and commissioning of 30m High Masts for 50.95 Hectare and 35 Hectare areas including Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for 5 Years after expiry of warranty period of 1 Year 3165.22   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum of Drawing Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER E Address EXECUTIVE ENGINEER E   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data