Bid Publish Date
29-Mar-2025, 11:48 am
Bid End Date
21-Apr-2025, 10:00 am
EMD
₹27,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Nagar Palika Parishad Etamadpur Wheelbarrows (Two Wheels Type) as per IS 4184 (Q3) in AGRA, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 100 by. Submission Deadline: 21-04-2025 10: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHANSHYAM ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : ghanshyam Model : WHEEL BARROW | 19-04-2025 11:21:08 | |
| 2 | M/S PUSPANJALI TRADERS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : GIWB-140Ltr | 09-04-2025 20:16:09 | |
| 3 | SAB INFRA ENVIRO ENGINEERS Under PMA | Make : SPRN Model : SPRN- 140 Ltr MS Wheel Barrows | 10-04-2025 12:11:46 | |
| 4 | Satguru Traders Under PMA | Make : SPRN Model : SPRN- 140 Ltr MS Wheel Barrows | 12-04-2025 16:22:34 | |
| 5 | SRN ENVIRO ENGINEERS Under PMA | Make : SPRN Model : SPRN- 140 Ltr MS Wheel Barrows | 09-04-2025 18:19:48 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | Satguru Traders Under PMA | Item Categories : Wheelbarrows (Two Wheels Type) as per IS 4184 | |
| L2 | SRN ENVIRO ENGINEERS Under PMA | Item Categories : Wheelbarrows (Two Wheels Type) as per IS 4184 | |
| L3 | SAB INFRA ENVIRO ENGINEERS Under PMA | Item Categories : Wheelbarrows (Two Wheels Type) as per IS 4184 |
Quantity
100
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
6
OEM Avg. Turnover
50
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Wheelbarrows (Two Wheels Type) as per IS 4184 (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
21-Apr-2025, 4:30 am
Opening Date
21-Apr-2025, 5:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about UTTAR PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements encompass a registered entity status, adherence to labor laws, and preferably, prior experience in supplying similar products. Bidders must submit necessary registration documentation and financial statements that reflect their capacity to fulfill the tender specifications.
The Wheelbarrows must comply with IS 4184 specifications, ensuring they possess robustness suitable for urban construction use. Bidders should focus on the durability, safety features, and usability of the product while providing detailed descriptions in their proposals.
Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) along with their proposals, which will be outlined in the tender document. Upon successful completion of the project, a performance security may also be required. Payment terms will be specified as per the procurement guidelines and will favor timely payments upon successful delivery and acceptance of goods.
Documents must be submitted electronically through the designated e-procurement portal. Acceptable formats include PDF, DOCX, and others as stated in the tender regulations. Bidders should ensure all files are correctly formatted to avoid delays in the evaluation process.
The tender provides opportunities for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups, offering them an advantage in bidding processes. Local manufacturers are also encouraged as part of the Make in India initiative, ensuring compliance with local content requirements for procurement.