Bid Publish Date
22-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
Bid End Date
10-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
EMD
₹0
Value
₹0
Location
Progress
National Highways Authority of India has released a public tender for Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project Report (DPR) for Four laning of KA/TN Border - Coimbatore section (Tentative Length 120 Km) of NH-948 in Tamil Nadu (2nd call). in SOUTH WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Services
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
22-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
22-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
10-09-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹0
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender