TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Outsourcing of Operation and Maintenance of SCU at FV Market Doda in DODA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹4,000

Value

₹1,12,500

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

H(P and M) invites bids for Outsourcing of Operation and Maintenance of SCU at FV Market Doda in DODA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

BOQ

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹1,12,500

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Member Secretary MAC Doda

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

H(P and M)

Organization Chain

H(P and M)||Deputy Director Horticulture (Planning and Marketing) Jammu

Bid Opening Place

DEPUTY DIRECTOR HPM NARWAL JAMMU

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain H(P and M)||Deputy Director Horticulture (Planning and Marketing) Jammu Tender Reference Number AMO/D/HPM/2026-27/253-54 DATED 07.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_HPM_320347_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Fixed deposit 3 Saving Certificates 4 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF AADHAR CARD .pdf SCANNED COPY OF PAN CARD .pdf SCANNED COPY OF GST CERTIFICATE .pdf SCANNED COPY OF EMD AS MENTIONED IN THE E-NIT .pdf SCANNED COPY OF COST OF TENDER DOCUMENT FEE AS MENTIONED IN THE E-NIT .pdf ANY OTHER DOCUMENT AS MENTIONED IN THE E-NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Member Secretary MAC Doda Fee Payable At FV MARKET DODA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Member Secretary MAC Doda EMD Payable At FV MARKET DODA     Work Item Details Title Outsourcing of Operation and Maintenance of SCU at FV Market Doda Work Description Outsourcing of Operation and Maintenance of SCU at FV Market Doda NDA/Pre Qualification BOQ Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,12,500 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Fruit and Vegetable Market Doda Pincode 182202 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DEPUTY DIRECTOR HPM NARWAL JAMMU Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   E-NIT NO-20 OF 2026 DATED 10.08.2026 191.39 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1064649.xls BOQ 311.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension of Date Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Deputy Director HPM Jammu Address DEPUTY DIRECTOR HPM NARWAL JAMMU   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data