Progress
A tender has been published for Orissa Power Transmission Corporation Ltd Construction of Gents Toilet, Ladies Toilet and Rest room at 220 132 33 KV grid SS at Balasore in BALESHWAR, ODISHA by. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹6,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
29-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
29-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download End
11-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹14,24,250
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
SE(CIVIL),CIVIL WORKS CIRCLE,OPTCL
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender