TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Advance Technical Training Center Security Procurement: All in One PC (V2) Tender Sikkim 2025

Bid Publish Date

23-Oct-2025, 10:54 pm

Bid End Date

03-Nov-2025, 8:00 pm

Value

₹33,00,000

Progress

RA
Issue23-Oct-2025, 10:54 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
AwardCompleted

Tender Overview

The Advance Technical Training Center invites bids for an All in One PC (V2) under the HRD Department, Sikkim. Estimated value: ₹33,00,000 with no BOQ quantity listed. Scope encompasses supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of the complete unit, with factory preloaded OS and required certifications. Project location is in Sikkim; emphasis on a ready-to-use, preconfigured classroom/ETC setup. Unique bid terms include a flexible quantity clause allowing a 25% up/down adjustment and extended delivery windows aligned to contract quantities. This procurement targets robust, standards-aligned computing solutions for training facilities, emphasizing turnkey delivery and post-installation support.

Technical Specifications & Requirements

  • Product: All in One PC (V2) with full system integration
  • Key components (from specification list): Processor Number, RAM Type & Size (GB), Storage Type & Capacity (GB), Display Size (inches), Panel Technology, Ports, OS (Factory Preloaded with Certification), Mouse/Keyboard Connectivity and Keyboard Type
  • Standards/Certification emphasis: preloaded Operating System certification; compatibility with training software; hardware readiness for classroom deployment
  • Additional expectations: reliable input devices, suitable graphics, and adequate storage to support multisession training tasks
  • Delivery & installation: scope includes installation and commissioning as per ATC requirements; no BOQ items provided

Terms, Conditions & Eligibility

  • EMD: not disclosed in data; bidders must infer from standard procurement norms
  • Quantity variation: ±25% of bid quantity during contract; delivery periods adjusted per formula with minimum 30 days
  • Delivery & acceptance: turnkey delivery with testing and commissioning included
  • Documentation: bidder to comply with general tender norms; no explicit payment terms provided
  • Warranty/AMC: not stated; reference ATC ATC clauses for full scope implications
  • Eligibility: must meet general IS/OS preloads and hardware compatibility with training environment

Key Specifications

  • Product/service: All in One PC (V2) for training center use

  • Estimated value: ₹33,00,000

  • OS: Factory preloaded with certification

  • RAM: Type and Size as per tender (GB unspecified but required)

  • Storage: Type and Capacity (GB) specified in BOQ but not disclosed

  • Display: Diagonal size in inches, Panel technology specified

  • Graphics: Type specified

  • Input devices: Mouse and keyboard connectivity; keyboard type

  • Ports: Number of ports

  • Stand: Description provided

  • Warranty/AMC: Not explicitly stated

  • Delivery: Includes installation and commissioning

  • Option clause: ±25% quantity with extended delivery periods

Terms & Conditions

  • EMD and detailed payment terms not explicitly disclosed; bidders should seek clarity

  • Delivery period adjustable up to ±25% quantity with minimum 30 days

  • Turnkey delivery: supply, installation, testing, and commissioning included

  • Factory-preloaded OS certification required; hardware must meet training needs

  • OEM/authorization may be required depending on supplier profile

Important Clauses

Payment Terms

Payment conditions are not specified; bidders should await clarification and align with standard government procurement norms

Delivery Schedule

Delivery period can adjust with a 25% quantity variation; minimum 30 days for any extended delivery

Penalties/Liquidated Damages

Not specified; terms indicate extension and turnkey delivery is expected; monitor for LD terms in final contract

Bidder Eligibility

  • Experience in supplying and installing All in One PC systems for training/institutional use

  • Demonstrated capability to perform turnkey installation and commissioning

  • Compliance with local GST, tax, and financial documentation

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ALPHAWAY THINKTANK PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G03-11-2025 15:08:52
2
COMPUTER SHOPPE   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G30-10-2025 12:23:43
3
DK INFOTECH   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G31-10-2025 12:41:20
4
HILSON TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX2300 All in One Desktop03-11-2025 16:40:20
5
Jintech Computer Care   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G03-11-2025 19:23:01
6
Mahi enterprise   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G03-11-2025 11:06:34
7
SINHAL COMPUTERS & SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G01-11-2025 12:19:01

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1SINHAL COMPUTERS & SERVICES   Under PMA Winner ₹36,00,000Item Categories : All in One PC (V2),All in One PC (V2)
L2COMPUTER SHOPPE   Under PMA₹36,75,000Item Categories : All in One PC (V2),All in One PC (V2)
L3DK INFOTECH   Under PMA₹36,81,000Item Categories : All in One PC (V2),All in One PC (V2)

🎉 L1 Winner

SINHAL COMPUTERS & SERVICES   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹36,00,000

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

12-Nov-2025, 7:00 pm

End

13-Nov-2025, 7:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

60

Category

All in One PC (V2)

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1

OEM Avg. Turnover

1

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

All in One PC (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-8505349.pdf

Main Document

CATALOG-Specification-1

CATALOG Specification

CATALOG-Specification-2

CATALOG Specification

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

GST registration certificate

2

Permanent Account Number (PAN) card

3

Experience certificates for similar All in One PC supply/install projects

4

Financial statements (audited if available)

5

EMD submission document (if applicable per policy)

6

Technical bid documents confirming hardware specs and OS certification

7

OEM authorization (if applicable)

8

Any preloading OS certification documents

Technical Specifications 2 Items

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
Description Description of store All in One Personal Computers consist of a Mouse, Keyboard, Display with Web camera, inbuilt/integrated microphone array and speakers, an internal CPU with connection cables and power adapter with 1 year standard warranty
Description Processor Number Intel Core i5-12400, Intel Core i5-12500, Intel Core i5-13400T, Intel Core i7 12700T, Intel Core i5-12600, Intel Core i5-13500T, Intel Core i5-14500T, Intel Core i5-14400, Intel Core i5-13600T, Intel Core i7-13700T, Intel Core i9 12900T, Intel Core i7-12700, Intel Core i7-14700T, Intel Core i5-13500, Intel Core i5-14500, Intel Core i9-12900, Intel Core i7-13700, Intel Core i7-14700, Intel Core i9-13900T, Intel Core i9-13900, Intel Core Ultra 5-235, Intel Core Ultra 7-265, Intel Core i5 14600T, Intel Core Ultra 5 235T, Intel Core Ultra 5 245, Intel Core Ultra 5 245T, Intel Core Ultra 9 285 Or higher
Input Devices Mouse Connectivity Wired, Wireless Or higher
Input Devices Keyboard Connectivity Wired, Wireless Or higher
Input Devices Type of Keyboard Standard, Bilingual Or higher
Graphics Graphics Type Integrated
Operating System Operating System (Factory Preloaded with Certification) DOS or Equivalent
Memory Type of RAM DDR4, DDR5 Or higher
Memory RAM Size (GB) 8
Storage Type of Storage Installed with the System SATA SSD
Storage Storage Capacity (in GB) 512
Display Display Size - Diagonal (in Inches) 58.1 - 63 (22.87" - 24.8")
Display Panel Technology In Plane Switching (IPS) Or higher
Ports Number of Ports 1-DP, 1-HDMI, 1- RJ-45 (10/100/1000 Ethernet Port), 1-USB 3.0 TYPE A, 1-USB 3.1 Gen 1 TYPE A, 1-USB 3.1 Gen 1 TYPE C, 2-USB 3.1 Gen 1 TYPE A, Universal Audio Jack
Generic Stand Standard