Bid Publish Date
03-Jun-2026, 3:30 am
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
EMD
₹52,41,000
Value
₹52,41,00,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for National Highways Authority of India Operation and Maintenance of Katni Umaria section of NH 43 from Km 0/0 (Katni Bypass) to Km 69/100 (Design Length 69. 100 Km) in the states of Madhya Pradesh under PBMC mode in SOUTH WEST, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹10,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
1826
Bid Submission Start
03-06-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
03-06-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹52,41,00,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
NHAI
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender