Bid Publish Date
11-Aug-2026, 8:24 am
Bid End Date
03-Sep-2026, 7:30 am
EMD
₹10,00,000
Value
₹0
Location
Progress
The issuing authority has released a public tender for Request for Proposal (RFP) for Selection of Agency for Branding and Strategic Promotion of Bihar Ecotourism. in BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Tender Fee
₹10,000
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
Category
GENERAL
Bid Submission Start
11-08-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Processing Fee
₹1,180
Tender Currency
INR
Bid Currency
INR
Ranking Sequence
H1
Estimated Value Visibility
N
Bid To RA
No
Organization Hierarchy
Government of Bihar->Environment, Forest Climate Change Department->Environment, Forest Climate Change Department
Approving Authority
Nesamani K (Project Director)
Tender Creator
Mr Nesamani K (Project Director)
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
18-08-2026 16:00:00
Pre-Bid Meeting End
18-08-2026 17:00:00
Pre-Bid Discussion Type
OFFLINE
Pre-Bid Venue
4th Floor, Aranya Bhawan, Saheed Peer Ali Marg, Patna-800014, Bihar
| Type | Amount | Currency | Mode | Exemption |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMD | ₹10,00,000 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|Bank Guarantee | No |
| Tender Fee | ₹10,000 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
| Tender Processing Fee | ₹1,180 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
Acknowledgement copy of EMD & Tender Fee
ANNEXURE I COVER LETTER as per RFP
ANNEXURE II DETAILS OF BIDDER as per RFP
ANNEXURE III POWER OF ATTORNEY FOR SIGNING OF PROPOSAL as per RFP
ANNEXURE V UNDERTAKING as per RFP
ANNEXURE VI PROJECT CREDENTIALS as per RFP
ANNEXURE VII PROOF OF PRESENCE OFFICE IN BIHAR AND OTHER LOCATIONS as per RFP
ANNEXURE VIII REPORTING TEMPLATE (MONTHLY PROGRESS REPORT MPR) Indicative as per RFP
ANNEXURE XI PROPOSED TEAM STRUCTURE as per RFP
ANNEXURE XII CONSORTIUM AGREEMENT as per RFP
Annexure XIII Power of Attorney for Lead Member of Consortium as per RFP
ANNEXURE XIV BANK GUARANTEE FORMAT FOR EMD as per RFP
Certificate of Incorporation / Registration as per RFP
Copy of PAN and GST certificate as per RFP
Minimum average annual turnover of INR 25,00,00,000/ last 3 years as per RFP
Copy of work order/agreement/completion certificate/client certificate as per RFP
Self-certified declaration by authorized signatory supported by EPFO/ESIC as per RFP
Proposed team structure with CVs of key professionals as per RFP
Self-declaration of non blacklisting mention on Annexure IV as per RFP
Proof of office presence as per RFP
Work orders/agreements/completion of No. of similar government/Private work certificates as per RFP
Work order/completion certificate of Work order/completion certificate of International as per RFP
Copy of the Work Order/Completion Certificate (for completed projects as per RFP
Any other documents required as per RFP
Technical Presentation including Approach & Methodology as per RFP
Name of Organization/Firm
Name & Designation of Contact Person
Address
Corporate Website URL
E-Mail ID
Contact No.
GSTIN Number
PAN No.
State the following: Name of Firm: Legal status (e.g. sole proprietorship or partnership or Others): Country of incorporation: Registered address: Year of Incorporation: Year of commencement of business: Principal place of business: GST Registration Number: PAN NO:
Accept all terms and conditions as per RFP
Accept all terms and conditions as per RFP
Bidder should quote the rate in uploaded financial Sheet and upload the sheet in price break section of BOQ Tab. (Evaluation will be done on the basis of Quo...
Bidder should quote the rate in uploaded financial Sheet and upload the sheet in price break section of BOQ Tab. (Evaluation will be done on the basis of Quoted rate in BOQ Sheet)
Evaluation will be based on QCBS method.
Evaluation will be based on QCBS method.
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
BOQ
CORRIGENDUM
Request for Proposal (RFP) for Selection of Agency for Branding and Strategic Promotion of Bihar Ecotourism
Request for Proposal (RFP) for Selection of Agency for Branding and Strategic Promotion of Bihar Ecotourism
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Attachment | Rate | Estimated Cost | Mandatory | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RFP No.: 5/ B&SP/BETDS/2026 | Request for Proposal (RFP) for Selection of Agency for Branding and Strategic Promotion of Bihar Ecotourism | Request for Proposal (RFP) for Selection of Agency for Branding and Strategic Promotion of Bihar Ecotourism | 1 | Work | - | - | Financial Sheet (BOQ)- Branding.xlsx | ₹0 | ₹1 | Yes |
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender