TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Biennial Civil Maintenance Contract for Township area at NTPC Faridabad(2026-28) for 24 months in FARIDABAD, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹5,00,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

NTPC Limited has released a public tender for Biennial Civil Maintenance Contract for Township area at NTPC Faridabad(2026-28) for 24 months in FARIDABAD, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

04-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-2

Bid Opening Place

USSC CPG-2 Naya Raipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-2 Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900328537 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110400_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Proof of e-payment of bid security/EMD/BG .pdf 2 Finance Price bid-GST percentage to be quoted in online BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Biennial Civil Maintenance Contract for Township area at NTPC Faridabad(2026-28) for 24 months Work Description Biennial Civil Maintenance Contract for Township area at NTPC Faridabad(2026-28) for 24 months NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Faridabad Gas Power Station Pincode 121004 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place USSC CPG-2 Naya Raipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 04-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 10-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 04-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 363.23 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TD9900328537.rar Tender Documents 26469.99 2 BOQ BOQ_113629.xls BOQ 521.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 4th Bid Extension Date 2 Amendment To Tender Document Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name Tapas Ranjan Mishra DGM(CnM) Address USSC CPG-2 Naya Raipur   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data