TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For COMPR REPAIR OF BR AND EM NATURE WK OF MD AND OTM ACCN INCL ROOF TREAT, PERIODICALS, SHAFT REPAIR, SUNKEN TREAT, PLASTER, JOINERY, SUMMER WINTER APPLIAN, POINT WIRING ETC IN RAJOURI LINE AT MIL STN DAMANA UNDER GE JAMMU in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹1,07,500

Value

₹55,00,000

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for COMPR REPAIR OF BR AND EM NATURE WK OF MD AND OTM ACCN INCL ROOF TREAT, PERIODICALS, SHAFT REPAIR, SUNKEN TREAT, PLASTER, JOINERY, SUMMER WINTER APPLIAN, POINT WIRING ETC IN RAJOURI LINE AT MIL STN DAMANA UNDER GE JAMMU in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

330

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹55,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE Jammu

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC AND CE PATHANKOT ZONE - MES||CWE JAMMU - MES

Bid Opening Place

HQ CWE Jammu

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC AND CE PATHANKOT ZONE - MES||CWE JAMMU - MES Tender Reference Number CWE/T-39/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_771977_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Enlistment letter .pdf Scanned copy of application on letter head of firm for requesting issue of tender .pdf Scanned copy of tender cost in form of DD/BC for Rs 1000/- in favour of GE Jammu .pdf Scanned copy of EPF Number .pdf Scanned copy of GST registration .pdf Scanned copies of all the documents as per enlistment criteria in B class for unenlisted contractor .pdf Scanned copy of police verification or attested copy of passport for unenlisted contractor .pdf 2 Finance Tender documents .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To GE Jammu Fee Payable At Jammu Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,07,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE Jammu EMD Payable At Jammu     Work Item Details Title COMPR REPAIR OF BR AND EM NATURE WK OF MD AND OTM ACCN INCL ROOF TREAT, PERIODICALS, SHAFT REPAIR, SUNKEN TREAT, PLASTER, JOINERY, SUMMER WINTER APPLIAN, POINT WIRING ETC IN RAJOURI LINE AT MIL STN DAMANA UNDER GE JAMMU Work Description COMPR REPAIR OF BR AND EM NATURE WK OF MD AND OTM ACCN INCL ROOF TREAT, PERIODICALS, SHAFT REPAIR, SUNKEN TREAT, PLASTER, JOINERY, SUMMER WINTER APPLIAN, POINT WIRING ETC IN RAJOURI LINE AT MIL STN DAMANA UNDER GE JAMMU NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 55,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Class C  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 330  Location GE Jammu Pincode 180003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HQ CWE Jammu Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 377.31 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tender39_merged.pdf Tender documents 2099.33 2 BOQ BOQ_880693.xls BOQ 5328.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Col Amit Bhardwaj Address HQ CWE Jammu PIN-180003   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data