TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - REPAIRS MAINTENANCE TO LT UG CABLES, LT PANELS, APFC PANEL SWITCH GEAR AND REPLACEMENT OF CONTROLS AT VARIOUS LOCATION OF RANGE HILLS AREA UNDER GE (MH AND RH) KHADKI in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

12-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIRS MAINTENANCE TO LT UG CABLES, LT PANELS, APFC PANEL SWITCH GEAR AND REPLACEMENT OF CONTROLS AT VARIOUS LOCATION OF RANGE HILLS AREA UNDER GE (MH AND RH) KHADKI in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 12-09-2026 03: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

05-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

12-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE PUNE ZONE - MES||CWE KIRKEE - MES||GE MH AND RANGE HILLS - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE MH AND RH KHADKI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE PUNE ZONE - MES||CWE KIRKEE - MES||GE MH AND RANGE HILLS - MES Tender Reference Number 8821/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_783573_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF APPLICATION ON LETTER HEAD OF FIRM REQUESTING ISSUE OF TENDER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF COST OF TENDER IN THE FORM OF DD/BC FOR Rs 500/- IN FAVOUR OF GE (MH AND RH) KHADKI .pdf ENLISTMENT LETTER ISSUED BY THE REGISTERING AUTHORITY DULY RENEWED FOR THE CYCLE PERIOD IN VOGUE .pdf UE FIRMS SCANNED COPY OF ALL DOCUMENT MEETING CRITERIA OF ENLISTMENT FOR CLASS D CAT b(i) .pdf SCANNED COPY OF GST REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE OF THE FIRM .pdf COPY OF EPF ACCOUNT NO OF THE FIRM .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender Documents .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE MH AND RH KHADKI Fee Payable At KHADKI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title REPAIRS MAINTENANCE TO LT UG CABLES, LT PANELS, APFC PANEL SWITCH GEAR AND REPLACEMENT OF CONTROLS AT VARIOUS LOCATION OF RANGE HILLS AREA UNDER GE (MH AND RH) KHADKI Work Description REPAIRS MAINTENANCE TO LT UG CABLES, LT PANELS, APFC PANEL SWITCH GEAR AND REPLACEMENT OF CONTROLS AT VARIOUS LOCATION OF RANGE HILLS AREA UNDER GE (MH AND RH) KHADKI NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GE MH AND RH KHADKI Pincode 411003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE MH AND RH KHADKI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 12-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date 29-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 12-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 05-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 12-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 423.35 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Retender8821.pdf Tender Documents 177.05 2 BOQ BOQ_881945.xls BOQ 273.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Maj Vivek Sharma Address GE MH AND RH KHADKI PUNE 411003   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data