TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for White board, Bunch and Dusk to the various schools in THRISSUR, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

04-Oct-2025, 2:00 pm

Bid End Date

13-Oct-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹36,000

Progress

Issue04-Oct-2025, 2:00 pm
Technical10-Nov-2025, 3:50 pm
AwardPending

Directorate of Public Instructions has released a public tender for White board, Bunch and Dusk to the various schools in THRISSUR, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 13-10-2025 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Public Instructions||Deputy Directorate of Education Thrissur

Officer Inviting Bids

DDE THRISSUR

Bid Opening Place

DDE THRISSUR

Address

DDE THRISSUR

Work Location

DDETSR

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Artcoltd4429
11-10-2025 21:20:00
2
ARTCO LTD MALAPPURAM
13-10-2025 15:03:00
3
ARTCO LTD THRISSUR
10-10-2025 16:00:00
4
ASIM DESIGNING AND INTERIORS
12-10-2025 10:00:00
5
B T ANILKUMAR
13-10-2025 14:16:00
6
DREAM HOME FURNITURE
12-10-2025 07:52:00
7
KERALA ARTISANS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD
13-10-2025 11:03:00
8
KERALA SIDCO LTD.
13-10-2025 13:55:00
9
NKM ENTERPRISES
06-10-2025 06:36:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹6,400

Tender Fee Exemption

Yes

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Equipments

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

04-10-2025 14:00:00

Document Download Start

04-10-2025 14:00:00

Document Download End

13-10-2025 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE