TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Providing Laying of R main 65 mm Dia from Newly Drilled B Well under District Capex to GSR at Old Bus Stand Rajouri.(under Distt. Capex) in RAJOURI, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹15,600

Value

₹7,80,000

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

PHE announces a tender for Providing Laying of R main 65 mm Dia from Newly Drilled B Well under District Capex to GSR at Old Bus Stand Rajouri. (under Distt. Capex) in RAJOURI, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,80,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

OFFICE OF THE XEN JAL SHAKTI PHE DIV. RAJOURI

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PHE

Organization Chain

PHE||CE PHE Jammu||Hydraulic Circle Rajouri||Division Rajouri

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF THE XEN JAL SHAKTI PHE DIV. RAJOURI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PHE||CE PHE Jammu||Hydraulic Circle Rajouri||Division Rajouri Tender Reference Number e-nit No. 11 of 2026-27 dated 12-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_PHE_320726_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) 5 Fixed deposit 6 Saving Certificates 7 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical scanned copy of documents as per e-NIT .pdf All documents scanned copy of as per e-NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificates Details  PAN  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificates Details  Registration Certificates  Registration Certificates  3. Certificates Details  Sales Tax / VAT  Sales Tax / VAT      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To OFFICE OF THE XEN JAL SHAKTI PHE DIV. RAJOURI Fee Payable At OFFICE OF THE XEN JAL SHAKTI PHE DIV. RAJOURI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,600 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To OFFICE OF THE XEN JAL SHAKTI PHE DIV. RAJOURI EMD Payable At OFFICE OF THE XEN JAL SHAKTI PHE DIV. RAJOURI     Work Item Details Title Providing Laying of R main 65 mm Dia from Newly Drilled B Well under District Capex to GSR at Old Bus Stand Rajouri.(under Distt. Capex) Work Description Providing Laying of R main 65 mm Dia from Newly Drilled B Well under District Capex to GSR at Old Bus Stand Rajouri.(under Distt. Capex) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,80,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location RAJOURI Pincode 185131 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF THE XEN JAL SHAKTI PHE DIV. RAJOURI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   e-nit No. 11 of 2026-27 dated 11-08-2026 829.77 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1067360.xls BOQ 284.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 again and again date extend Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name OFFICE OF THE XEN JAL SHAKTI PHE DIV. RAJOURI Address OFFICE OF THE XEN JAL SHAKTI PHE DIV. RAJOURI   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data