TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR ESTABLISHING, OPERATING AND MAINTAINING LOK SEVA KENDRA AT - (NARWAR) in SHIVPURI, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

District Collectorate invites bids for REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR ESTABLISHING, OPERATING AND MAINTAINING LOK SEVA KENDRA AT - (NARWAR) in SHIVPURI, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

District Collectorate

Organization Chain

District Collectorate||Collector Office - Shivpuri||District e-Governance Society - Shivpuri

Bid Opening Place

Collectorate Shivpuri

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain District Collectorate||Collector Office - Shivpuri||District e-Governance Society - Shivpuri Tender Reference Number SHIVPURI_LSK_NARWAR_003 Tender ID 2026_DC_527086_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical RFP .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR ESTABLISHING, OPERATING AND MAINTAINING LOK SEVA KENDRA AT - (NARWAR) Work Description REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR ESTABLISHING, OPERATING AND MAINTAINING LOK SEVA KENDRA AT - (NARWAR) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location SHIVPURI Pincode 473551 Pre Bid Meeting Place Collectorate Shivpuri   Pre Bid Meeting Address Collectorate Shivpuri   Pre Bid Meeting Date 10-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Collectorate Shivpuri Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 05-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 557.18 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP_LSK_NARWAR.pdf RFP 1361.46 2 BOQ BOQ_634297.xls BOQ 338.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SECRETARY, DISTRICT E-GOVERNANCE SOCIETY, SHIVPURI Address SECRETARY, DISTRICT E-GOVERNANCE SOCIETY, SHIVPURI   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

05-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

10-08-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE