Bid Publish Date
29-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
10-Sep-2026, 10:00 am
EMD
₹34,475
Value
₹13,78,983
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Kerala Water Authority Supply, erection and commissioning of 40 HP Centrifugal pump set to 4. 0MLD WTP at Chelari in MALAPPURAM, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,760
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
120
Bid Submission Start
01-09-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
01-09-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
10-09-2026 15:30:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹13,78,983
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender