TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: AR and MO IEI and EEI to Non Residential Building under Sub Division Baratang of EE, CD-I, APWD, Rangat during 2026-27. SW-Procurement Electrical Items. in NORTH AND MIDDLE ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹6,833

Value

₹3,41,646

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD) invites bids for AR and MO IEI and EEI to Non Residential Building under Sub Division Baratang of EE, CD-I, APWD, Rangat during 2026-27. SW-Procurement Electrical Items. in NORTH AND MIDDLE ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)

Organization Chain

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE - CD-I - APWD - Rangat

Bid Opening Place

Rangat

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE - CD-I - APWD - Rangat Tender Reference Number 32/DB/CD-I/RGT/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_APWD_24400_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC 3 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Earnest Money Deposit. .pdf Certificate of manufacturers/Authorized Dealership .pdf Proof of having office at A and N Islands .pdf Certificate of Registration for GST (Good Service Tax). .pdf List of two or more works in hand having progress of at least 40 percent or more for each work or de .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,833 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EE/CD-I/APWD/Rangat EMD Payable At EE/CD-I/APWD/Rangat     Work Item Details Title AR and MO IEI and EEI to Non Residential Building under Sub Division Baratang of EE, CD-I, APWD, Rangat during 2026-27. SW-Procurement Electrical Items. Work Description AR and MO IEI and EEI to Non Residential Building under Sub Division Baratang of EE, CD-I, APWD, Rangat during 2026-27. SW-Procurement Electrical Items. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,41,646 Product Category Electrical Goods/Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Baratang Pincode 744205 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Rangat Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice 813.78 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocument.pdf Tender Document 1149.51 2 BOQ BOQ_25838.xls BOQ 272.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Executive Engineer, CD-I, APWD, Rangat   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Goods/Equipment

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹3,41,646

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EE/CD-I/APWD/Rangat

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1