Progress
RAN/a announces a tender for Laser Speed Meter (V2) (Q2) in North Goa, GOA. Quantity: 3. Submission Deadline: 04-01-2025 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aashirwad Enterprises Under PMA | Make : LaserTrac Model : P435HD | 22-12-2024 20:13:48 | |
| 2 | INTEGRA DESIGN Under PMA | Make : LaserTrac Model : P435HD | 23-12-2024 16:15:41 | |
| 3 | MS RAMNET SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : LaserTrac Model : P435HD | 23-12-2024 16:32:59 | |
| 4 | VINAYAN (INDIA) CONSULTING AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Vinayan Model : VINAYAN LSM VEHICLE MOUNTED | 16-12-2024 13:49:34 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | INTEGRA DESIGN Under PMA Winner | ₹40,33,332 | Item Categories : Laser Speed Meter (V2) |
| L2 | MS RAMNET SOLUTIONS Under PMA | ₹40,38,000 | Item Categories : Laser Speed Meter (V2) |
🎉 L1 Winner
INTEGRA DESIGN Under PMA
Final Price: ₹40,33,332
Start
25-Feb-2025, 12:00 pm
End
27-Feb-2025, 10:00 am
Duration: 46 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
3
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
23
Experience Required
1 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Laser Speed Meter (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
04-Jan-2025, 6:30 am
Opening Date
04-Jan-2025, 7:00 am
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about GOA tender market
The eligibility requirements for bidding on this tender include being a registered entity, demonstrating a minimum average annual turnover of 23 Lakh (s), and possessing at least one year of relevant past experience. Bidders must also provide supporting documentation to substantiate their claims of eligibility.
Bidders must present several key documents, including an OEM Authorization Certificate, proof of compliance with the BoQ specifications, and any other certificates as requested in the document required from seller section of the tender.
To register for the bidding process, interested bidders must create an account on the tender portal. Detailed instructions and guidelines for the registration procedure can typically be found in the tender documentation.
Submitted documents should ideally be in PDF format. All necessary documentation, including technical specifications and financial statements, must comply with the formats specified in the tender guide to ensure successful submission.
The technical specifications of the Laser Speed Meter are detailed in the tender documents. Bidders should ensure that their products meet these specifications, which include measurement accuracy, operational range, and environmental resistance.
Yes, bidders must adhere to the stringent quality standards outlined in the tender documentation. These may include compliance with national or international standards relevant to speed measurement devices.
Bidders must comply with all stipulated criteria mentioned in the tender documents, including any legal and regulatory standards governing the procurement of technical equipment for police use.
During the evaluation, testing criteria will include verification of the technical specifications, assessing product performance against benchmark metrics, and confirmation of all certifications provided in bids.
The EMD amount required for this tender is 135,000. Bidders must submit this amount with their proposal to demonstrate their commitment and financial capability.
Successful bidders may be required to submit a performance security deposit as stipulated in the tender documents. This ensures compliance with contract terms and provides financial recourse in case of non-performance.
Payment terms will be outlined in the final contract agreement. Typically, payments may be made upon successful delivery and acceptance of the equipment, contingent upon adherence to all specified requirements.
Price evaluation will follow the total value wise evaluation method, factoring in the total bid amount relative to the specifications and compliance verification of the submitted products.
Bidders must submit their bids through the designated online portal, ensuring that all documentation meets the specified requirements. Submission guidelines are outlined in detail within the tender documentation.
Upon evaluation, bidders will be notified of the results through the tender portal. Details regarding successful bids and next steps will be communicated accordingly.
MSEs are provided with certain exemptions related to experience and turnover criteria, making it easier for them to participate in the bidding process and support inclusive growth in the procurement landscape.
Startups can apply for exemptions related to years of experience in the technical field as part of their bid, providing an opportunity for new entrants to compete effectively.
This tender promotes the Make in India initiative by encouraging local vendors to participate in the bidding process, thereby enhancing domestic manufacturing and technology innovation.