TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Augmentation and Upgradation of 66 11 KV Grid Substation at PGIMER, Chandigarh. in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH

Bid Publish Date

24-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹9,83,960

Value

₹4,91,98,030

Progress

Issue24-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Postgraduate Institute of Medical and Education and Research Chandigarh has released a public tender for Augmentation and Upgradation of 66 11 KV Grid Substation at PGIMER, Chandigarh in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Postgraduate Institute of Medical and Education and Research Chandigarh

Organization Chain

Postgraduate Institute of Medical and Education and Research Chandigarh||Engineering department - PGIMER Chandigarh||H.E. Electrical - PGIMER Chandigarh||A.E. (Elect.1) - PGIMER Chandigarh

Bid Opening Place

Electrical Division, First floor, SPH, PGI, CHd

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Postgraduate Institute of Medical and Education and Research Chandigarh||Engineering department - PGIMER Chandigarh||H.E. Electrical - PGIMER Chandigarh||A.E. (Elect.1) - PGIMER Chandigarh Tender Reference Number PGI/Engg./Elect./2026-27/02 Tender ID 2026_PGIME_918997_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Eligibility cum technical bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,83,960 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To PGIMER Chandigarh EMD Payable At PGIMER Chandigarh     Work Item Details Title Augmentation and Upgradation of 66 11 KV Grid Substation at PGIMER, Chandigarh. Work Description Augmentation and Upgradation of 66 11 KV Grid Substation at PGIMER, Chandigarh NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,91,98,034 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 275  Location Electrical Division, First floor, SPH, PGI, CHd Pincode 160012 Pre Bid Meeting Place SPH Building, PGI, Chandigarh  Pre Bid Meeting Address 31.07.2026 at 11.00 AM , Committee room, Superintending Hospital Engineering and Planning, First floor, SPH building, Sec-12, PGIMER, Chandigarh   Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Jul-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Electrical Division, First floor, SPH, PGI, CHd Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 3088.41 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_965765.xls BOQ 689.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extended for more participations Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Hospital Engineer (Electrical) Address Electrical Division, First floor, SPH, PGI, CHd   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

275

Bid Submission Start

24-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

24-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,91,98,030

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

PGIMER Chandigarh

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-07-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4