Bid Publish Date
19-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
Bid End Date
04-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹52,483
Value
₹52,48,321
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation Execution of civil repair works for the Grade Separator, Subway, and Flyover under the jurisdiction of the Civil Projects Department on the Dighi Alandi Road. in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹3,147
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
19-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
19-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
04-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹52,48,321
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender