TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: WBHOUSING/AE/KSSD-I/e-NIT-04 OF 2026-27 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:45 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹8,722

Value

₹4,36,099

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 11:45 am
AwardPending

HOUSING DIRECTORATE announces a tender for Renovation and Repairing work of damage underground reservoir tank inspection pit yard gully due to inundation at RHE 44 Iron Side Road Kolkata 19 by extreme heavy rain fall in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

21

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,36,099

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

HOUSING DIRECTORATE

Organization Chain

HOUSING DIRECTORATE||SE - SOUTH CIRCLE||EE - KOLKATA SOUTH DIVISION - I||AE - KOLKATA SOUTH SUB DIVN-I

Bid Opening Place

O/O ASSISTANT ENGINEER

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HOUSING DIRECTORATE||SE - SOUTH CIRCLE||EE - KOLKATA SOUTH DIVISION - I||AE - KOLKATA SOUTH SUB DIVN-I Tender Reference Number WBHOUSING/AE/KSSD-I/e-NIT-04 OF 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_HSD_1039254_4 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf FORMAL PAPER .pdf OTHER DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,722 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title WBHOUSING/AE/KSSD-I/e-NIT-04 OF 2026-27 Work Description Renovation and Repairing work of damage underground reservoir tank inspection pit yard gully due to inundation at RHE 44 Iron Side Road Kolkata 19 by extreme heavy rain fall NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,36,099 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 21  Location 44, IRON SIDE ROAD Pincode 700019 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/O ASSISTANT ENGINEER Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 867.65 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   FORMAL PAPER 10411.60 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2552381.xls BOQ 236.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name O/O ASSISTANT ENGINEER Address OFFICE_OF_THE_ASSISTANT_ENGINEER_KOLKATA_SOUTH_SUB_DIVISION_I_P_7_AND_8_CIT_ROAD_KOLKATA_14   Back

Categories 14

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data