TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for CONSTRUCTION OF RCC FRAMED CISF GHUMTI INSIDE PERMANENT STORE PREMISES INCLUDING DISMANTLING OF EXISTING PAVING AND ALL FINISHING WORKS IN NTECL in THIRUVALLUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

NTECL invites bids for CONSTRUCTION OF RCC FRAMED CISF GHUMTI INSIDE PERMANENT STORE PREMISES INCLUDING DISMANTLING OF EXISTING PAVING AND ALL FINISHING WORKS IN NTECL in THIRUVALLUR, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTECL

Organization Chain

NTECL

Bid Opening Place

NTECL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTECL Tender Reference Number CS-6077 Tender ID 2026_NTECL_283097_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical POWER OF ATTORNEY (IN THE NAME OF PERSON SIGNING THE BID DIGITALLY) .pdf ANNEXURE-E (BID FORM) .pdf ATTACHMENT-3 (DETAILS AND DOCUMENTS IN SUPPORT OF QR) .pdf ATTACHMENT-8 (DETAILS OF PF, ESI, PAN and GST REGN. AND VENDOR DATA) .pdf TECHNICAL BID .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title CONSTRUCTION OF RCC FRAMED CISF GHUMTI INSIDE PERMANENT STORE PREMISES INCLUDING DISMANTLING OF EXISTING PAVING AND ALL FINISHING WORKS IN NTECL Work Description CONSTRUCTION OF RCC FRAMED CISF GHUMTI INSIDE PERMANENT STORE PREMISES INCLUDING DISMANTLING OF EXISTING PAVING AND ALL FINISHING WORKS IN NTECL NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location NTECL, CHENNAI Pincode 600120 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NTECL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 163.10 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDERCS6077.pdf Tender Enquiry 5977.04 2 Other Document SAFETY-GCC-ITB-DEBARMENT-FRAUD.pdf SAFETY PROVISIONS, GCC FOR CIVIL WORKS, ITB, POLICY FOR DEBARMENT FROM BUSINESS DEALINGS AND FRAUD PREVENTION POLICY 3976.91 3 BOQ BOQ_330235.xls BOQ 332.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGM(CANDM) Address NTECL, CHENNAI-103   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data