TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Reconditioning of Complete Rotor Assembly of Ring Granulators of CHP-II, STPS, Sarni in BETUL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

17-Jul-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,26,200

Value

₹63,10,000

Progress

Issue17-Jul-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited invites bids for Reconditioning of Complete Rotor Assembly of Ring Granulators of CHP-II, STPS, Sarni in BETUL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

17-07-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

17-07-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹63,10,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Satpura Thermal Power Station-Sarni - MPPGCL

Bid Opening Place

O/o CE (Gen) STPS SARNI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Satpura Thermal Power Station-Sarni - MPPGCL Tender Reference Number WT-5185 Tender ID 2026_MPPGC_514131_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical PQR AS PER NIT CLAUSE (5)(a)GST .pdf PQR AS PER NIT CLAUSE (5)(a)EPF .pdf PQR AS PER NIT CLAUSE (5)(b)Order Copies .pdf PQR AS PER NIT CLAUSE (5)(c)Financial Credential Turnover certificate etc. .pdf PQR AS PER NIT CLAUSE (5)(d)Insolvency Bankruptcy Affidavit .pdf ANNEXURES (Unpriced Replica,A-III,A-IV,A-IX,A-XI, Model Certificate, CHECKLIST) .pdf Unpriced Replica and Tender Fees/EMD documents or Exemption Document .pdf Tender schedule signed copy and other relevant documents if any .pdf TECHNO COMMERCIAL BID .xls 2 Finance PRICE BID (BOQ) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,745] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 745 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,26,200 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Reconditioning of Complete Rotor Assembly of Ring Granulators of CHP-II, STPS, Sarni Work Description Reconditioning of Complete Rotor Assembly of Ring Granulators of CHP-II, STPS, Sarni NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 63,10,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Works Pincode 460447 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o CE (Gen) STPS SARNI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITWT-5185 5861.92 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Techbid5185.xls TECHNO COMMERCIAL BID 325.00 2 Tender Documents affidavitinsolvancybankruptcy.pdf AffidavitsInsolvency Bankruptcy 62.49 3 Tender Documents drawingSA2.pdf DRAWING 789.40 4 Tender Documents SBDworksAmended.pdf STANDARD BID DOCUMENT FOR WORK 6002.33 5 Tender Documents Unpricedreplica5185.pdf UNPRICED REPLICA 552.63 6 Tender Documents Annexures5185.pdf ANNEXURES/Affidavits (UNPRICED REPLICA A-III, A-IV,A-IX,A-XI,XII, CHECKLIST, Model Certificate ,Insolvency Bankruptcy) 2989.23 7 Tender Documents Schedual5185.pdf TENDER SCHEDULE 512.38 8 BOQ BOQ_629165.xls PRICE BID (BOQ) 293.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 2nd Due Date Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name CE (Gen) STPS SARNI Address O/o CE (Gen) STPS SARNI   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data