TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Various infrastructure upgradation works of roads and CD and drains at industrial area Chopanki

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹64,13,485

Value

₹32,06,74,270

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech) has released a public tender for Various infrastructure upgradation works of roads and CD and drains at industrial area Chopanki. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹32,06,74,270

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Riico bhiwadi -II

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

RAJASTHAN STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech)||RIICO-Technical Cell HO||UH- Ghelot

Bid Opening Place

Riico office unit-II, Rest house road ,Riico chowk

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech)||RIICO-Technical Cell HO||UH- Ghelot Tender Reference Number 2026/Bhiwadi(Unit-II)/20/1-3 Tender ID 2026_RIICO_588055_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 BG Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Scan copy of EMD,tender fees and RISL fees .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Tender document and technical document .pdf 3 Finance Boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 8,400] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,500 Fee Payable To Riico bhiwadi -II Fee Payable At Through SSO ID Of Contractor Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 64,13,485 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Riico bhiwadi -II EMD Payable At Through SSO ID Of Contractor     Work Item Details Title Various infrastructure upgradation works of roads and CD and drains at industrial area Chopanki Work Description Various infrastructure upgradation works of roads and CD and drains at industrial area Chopanki NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 32,06,74,263 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Chopanki Pincode 301019 Pre Bid Meeting Place Riico office unit-II,Bhiwadi  Pre Bid Meeting Address Riico office unit-II, Rest house road ,Riico chowk,Bhiwadi ,Dist- Khairthal - Tijara  Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Riico office unit-II, Rest house road ,Riico chowk Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Nit document 1628.39 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1044322.xls Boq 536.00 2 Tender Documents tenderdocumentchopanki.pdf Tender documents 35514.66   Tender Inviting Authority Name Unit head , Riico office Unit-II Address Riico office unit-II, Rest house road ,Riico chowk,Bhiwadi ,Dist- Khairthal - Tijara   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Explore More Opportunities

Quick Access