TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Books2026 in INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

09-Jan-2026, 6:30 pm

Bid End Date

19-Jan-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Progress

Issue09-Jan-2026, 6:30 pm
Technical17-01-2026 21:07:00
AwardPending

Directorate of Public Instruction announces a tender for Book s for schools in INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 19-01-2026 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Public Instruction||JD Indore - DPI||DEO Indore - DPI

Officer Inviting Bids

District Education Officer Indore

Bid Opening Place

Indore

Work Location

Books Supply

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ESSKAY ENTERPRISES
17-01-2026 21:07:00
2
GYAN VIGYAN EDUCARE
17-01-2026 20:42:00
3
NAMASKAR BOOKS
17-01-2026 20:21:00

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹3,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Stationery

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

13-01-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

10-01-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

19-01-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document