Progress
A tender has been published for Haryana Postal Circle Online UPS (V2) (Q2) in ROHTAK, HARYANA. Quantity: 48 by. Submission Deadline: 22-01-2025 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACS INFOTECH Under PMA | Make : Uniline Model : GreenLine GLX - 3000 | 22-01-2025 12:06:49 | |
| 2 | BETTER POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Better Power--BETTER POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : HR series 3 KVA | 21-01-2025 16:44:54 | |
| 3 | CEDAR ENGINEERS AND SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Uniline Model : GreenLine GLX - 3000 | 22-01-2025 13:15:28 | |
| 4 | CHAWLA DIGITAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : ELNOVA Model : ES3004L | 21-01-2025 16:26:41 | |
| 5 | INDO POWERSYS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : IPS Model : IP1103L6 | 17-01-2025 17:01:13 | |
| 6 | INSIGHT POWER SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : IPS Insight Power Solutions Model : IPS /3.0 KVA /120 MINUTES | 21-01-2025 09:12:21 | |
| 7 | IONTECH POWER Under PMA | Make : Iontech Power Model : IP1103L08 | 17-01-2025 17:42:27 | |
| 8 | K1 Solutions Under PMA | Make : Uniline Model : GreenLine GLX - 3000 | 22-01-2025 14:08:28 | |
| 9 | M.S.INTROPOWER PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : MSIP-UPS Model : 3 KVA UPS | 18-01-2025 16:50:25 | |
| 10 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : NUMAX Model : DOU3K | 20-01-2025 18:53:28 | |
| 11 | PALMIRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : BPE Model : MF1103L8 | 22-01-2025 14:43:06 | |
| 12 | POWER CONTROL SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : PCS Model : PCS3144B13 | 21-01-2025 02:13:45 | |
| 13 | SANN INDIA Under PMA | Make : NUMAX Model : DOU3K | 21-01-2025 13:45:09 | |
| 14 | SUN POWER CONTROLS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Uniline Model : MAXIPOWER - 5000 | 21-01-2025 13:12:33 | |
| 15 | UNILINE ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Uniline Model : GreenLine GLX - 3000 | 18-01-2025 11:41:40 | |
| 16 | VINAYAK COMPSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : BPE Model : MF1103L8 | 17-01-2025 16:36:21 |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
48
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Item wise evaluation/
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
30
OEM Avg. Turnover
240
Past Performance
20 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Online UPS (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about HARYANA tender market
To qualify, bidders must be registered entities with a minimum average annual turnover of 30 Lakh and at least 3 years of relevant experience. MSEs and startups are exempt from strict experience criteria.
Bidders must provide an OEM Authorization Certificate, experience criteria documentation, and evidence of past performance as part of their submission. Compliance with quality standards is also essential.
Bidders must complete their registration on the GeM portal to participate. All necessary documents should be prepared and submitted electronically as per the instructions provided in the tender documentation.
Participating bidders are required to submit documents in PDF format, as specified in the tender documents. It is vital to adhere to the specific formatting requirements built into the bidding process.
Bidders must detail all specifications of the Online UPS (V2) they are offering. This includes capacity, features, compliance with quality standards, and any warranties or support offered during and after delivery.
Yes, all submitted products must comply with the relevant quality standards as specified in the tender documents. Bidder’s adherence to these standards will be a crucial point of evaluation.
Bidders must submit an Earnest Money Deposit of INR 5000 as part of their bid submission. Failure to include this deposit may result in disqualification from the tender process.
Post-award, successful bidders may be required to furnish performance security, the specifics of which will be communicated upon the acceptance of the tender.
Payment terms will typically be outlined in the tender documents. Bidders should be prepared for terms that may include advance payments, milestone payments, or payment upon delivery and acceptance of goods.
The evaluation process follows an item-wise evaluation method, considering both technical qualifications and financial bidding. Past performance will also factor into the final selection decision.
Following the evaluation process, results will be communicated to all participating bidders through the GeM portal. Bidders can access their result notification directly through their account.
MSEs engaging in this tender will benefit from exemptions regarding experience and turnover requirements. This is aimed to level the playing field.
Startups can avail themselves of exemptions tailored to support their participation by easing strict criteria on experience and performance measures.
The tender supports local manufacturing initiatives, ensuring that suppliers commit to local job creation and contribute to the government’s Make in India vision.
Bidders will be encouraged to source materials locally, thereby maximizing the local economic benefits. Details on specific local content percentages should be found within the tender documents.