TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Sale of Cocoon and Silk bye products. in KRISHNAGIRI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹1,16,100

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

Department of Sericulture announces a tender for Sale of Cocoon and Silk bye products. in KRISHNAGIRI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

7

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 14:30:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 14:30:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please Refer tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

SERICULTURE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Sericulture

Bid Opening Place

SALEM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Sericulture Tender Reference Number TN/SERI/G3/2026/707 Tender ID 2026_SERI_698435_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Payment Scanned copy .pdf Technical Specification and Other documents (pdf format) .pdf 2 Finance Financial / Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,16,100 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Sale of Cocoon and Silk bye products. Work Description Sale of Cocoon and Silk bye products. NDA/Pre Qualification Please Refer tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category Cocoon and Silk bye product  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 7  Location Hosur Pincode 635109 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SALEM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Tender Bulletin Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Published Date 27-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice for Sale of Cocoon and Silk bye products 329.07 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TCbyeproduct.pdf Tender Document for sale of Cocoon and Silk bye products. 363.90 2 BOQ BOQ_839543.xls Financial / Price Bid (BoQ) 294.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Joint Director of Sericulture, Salem Address Office of the Director of Sericulture, Hasthampatty, Salem-636007.   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data