Bid Publish Date
01-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 8:30 am
EMD
₹8,810
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd Cutting and Fabrication of Steel sections in different sizes at Various Store Center Under Electy Store Division Ayodhya in AYODHYA, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,180
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Works
Contract Form
Fixed-rate
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
01-08-2026 15:30:00
Document Download Start
01-08-2026 15:30:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 14:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
A c No.0758002100007099 IFCS CodePUNB0075800
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE