TenderDekho Logo
Closed Single EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Hiring of services of SIEMENS in SIVASAGAR, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

16-Jul-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

28-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue16-Jul-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited Hiring of services of OEM for Preventive Health Check-up of SIEMENS make PLC and HMI system of WSS Units Sivasgar Assam Asset in SIVASAGAR, ASSAM issued by. Submission Deadline: 28-08-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||MUMBAI- OFFSHORE LOGISTICS GROUP-ONGC||MARINE LOGISTICS-ONGC

Bid Opening Place

Well Services,Sivasagar, Assam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||MUMBAI- OFFSHORE LOGISTICS GROUP-ONGC||MARINE LOGISTICS-ONGC Tender Reference Number RW4NS26002 Tender ID 2026_ONGC_284376_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender Document .pdf Additional Documents/Undertaking .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Hiring of services of SIEMENS Work Description Hiring of services of OEM for Preventive Health Check-up of SIEMENS make PLC and HMI system of WSS Units Sivasgar Assam Asset NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Repair and Maintenance Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Well Services, Sivsagar, Assam Pincode 785640 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Well Services,Sivasagar, Assam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 16-Jul-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 16-Jul-2026 04:40 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 16-Jul-2026 04:50 PM Bid Submission End Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 314.15 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents ITBGCCSOWSCC.pdf Tender Documents 928.73 2 BOQ BOQ_331977.xls BOQ 347.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Second Extension of Bid submission date Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name NISHANT KESHARWANI Address ONGC, OT Complex, Well Services, Sivasagar, Assam Asset   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Repair and Maintenance Services

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

16-07-2026 16:50:00

Document Download Start

16-07-2026 16:40:00

Document Download End

28-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5