TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: E-tenders are invited for award of License for Toys and Games Shop Facility in Arrival Hall at Prayagraj Airport. in PRAYAGRAJ, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹45,095

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Airports Authority of India has released a public tender for E-tenders are invited for award of License for Toys and Games Shop Facility in Arrival Hall at Prayagraj Airport. in PRAYAGRAJ, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹4,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Allotment of Space

Contract Form

Sale

Contract Period

1825

Bid Submission Start

06-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As Per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹45,095

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Airports Authority of India||Northern Region - AAI||VARANASI - AAI||COMMERCIAL-VARANASI - AAI

Bid Opening Place

Prayagraj Airport

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Airports Authority of India||Northern Region - AAI||VARANASI - AAI||COMMERCIAL-VARANASI - AAI Tender Reference Number AAI/PRJ/COMML/Toys and Games Shop/August-2026 Tender ID 2026_AAI_286646_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Sale Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD AND TENDER FEE PAYMENT PROOF. .pdf ALL FINANCIAL ELIGIBILITY DOCUMENTS (EX. BALANCE SHEET/PROFIT AND LOSS STATEMENT/ANNUAL REPORTETC.) .pdf ALL OTHER TECHNICAL BID DOCUMENTS. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 4,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title E-tenders are invited for award of License for Toys and Games Shop Facility in Arrival Hall at Prayagraj Airport. Work Description E-tenders are invited for award of License for Toys and Games Shop Facility in Arrival Hall at Prayagraj Airport. NDA/Pre Qualification As Per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 45,095 Product Category Allotment of Space Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 1825  Location Prayagraj Airport Pincode 211012 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Prayagraj Airport Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 06-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 06-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1911.45 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents FinalNIT.pdf NIT 1894.05 2 BOQ BOQ_334488.xls BOQ 278.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name APD Prayagraj Airport Address Prayagraj Airport   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data