Progress
RADirectorate Of Animal Husbandry invites bids for Scalp Vein Infusion Set (Q2) in AHMEDABAD, GUJARAT. Quantity: 3000. Submission Deadline: 09-01-2025 09: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANNAI CARE INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : B+Ve Model : B+VE S.V.SET 20 G YELLOW | 21-12-2024 16:46:56 | |
| 2 | AXIOM CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : livine Model : SCALP VEIN | 28-12-2024 17:48:09 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | AXIOM CORPORATION Under PMA Winner | ₹10,200 | Item Categories : Scalp Vein Infusion Set |
| L2 | ANNAI CARE INDUSTRIES Under PMA | ₹10,470 | Item Categories : Scalp Vein Infusion Set |
🎉 L1 Winner
AXIOM CORPORATION Under PMA
Final Price: ₹10,200
Start
19-Mar-2025, 6:00 pm
End
20-Mar-2025, 6:00 pm
Duration: 25 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
3000
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Scalp Vein Infusion Set (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
09-Jan-2025, 3:30 am
Opening Date
09-Jan-2025, 4:00 am
Key insights about GUJARAT tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, meeting technical specifications, and compliance with applicable medical regulations. Startups are exempt from experience and turnover metrics.
Bidders must submit a valid medical device license along with evidence of compliance to the Medical Device Rules (MDR) 2017 and a test report for each batch of goods supplied.
To register, navigate to the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) portal, complete the necessary forms, and provide required documentation conforming to the eligibility and technical specifications.
While specific formats may vary, common accepted formats include PDF and DOCX. Refer to the tender documentation for detailed specifications of required submissions.
Yes, bidders must comply with the Indian Standards (IS 16097) and the latest regulations outlined under the Medical Device Rules.
Bidders are required to provide a Test Report for every supplied batch, demonstrating compliance with all medical device regulations in force.
The EMD documentation must specify the bid number, and the conditions for exemption should be addressed if applicable. Please refer to the tender details for exact amounts and requirements.
Performance security requirements stipulate that certain documents may need to be submitted, confirming capability to fulfill contract obligations as stated in the terms of the tender.
Payment terms include conditions stated in the tender regarding invoicing, delivery acceptance, and payment timelines, usually subject to scrutiny and acceptance upon delivery of goods.
Pricing will be evaluated based on total value and adherence to the pricing restrictions set by state regulations, with the highest-priced bids being eliminated from the selection process.
Submit your bid through the GeM portal, adhering strictly to the submission guidelines and format details outlined in the tender.
Key timelines, including bid submission and potential award dates, are provided in the tender document.
The process will include evaluating bids based on total value, with disqualifications based on non-compliance with technical specifications.
Notifications regarding the outcomes of the tender bids will be announced via the official GeM platform and may include further instructions for winning bidders.
MSEs will receive purchase preferences, provided they submit valid documentation and maintain compliance with specified procurement policies.
Startups are exempt from the criteria of experience and turnover, provided they comply with required technical specifications and submit the necessary proof of eligibility.
Bidders are encouraged to procure locally and comply with policies that preferentially support domestic manufacturing and sourcing as stated in government orders.
Local content procurement rules are applicable, favoring suppliers who can prove sourcing from designated local manufacturers as per the guidelines.