TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Repair of damaged UC Fencing at 132kv ss Jalalabad in PATIALA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹17,600

Value

₹8,79,865

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm
AwardPending

Department of Power has released a public tender for Repair of damaged UC Fencing at 132kv ss Jalalabad in PATIALA, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

04-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,79,865

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

POWER DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Power||Punjab State Transmission Corporation Limited||TLSC Division - Patiala

Bid Opening Place

patiala

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Power||Punjab State Transmission Corporation Limited||TLSC Division - Patiala Tender Reference Number 71/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_POWER_172996_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee EMD .pdf TENDER FEE .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical VALID ENLISTMENT .pdf VALID SOLVENCY .pdf BID CAPACITY AS PER ANNEXURE A .pdf AFFIDAVIT AS PER ANNEXURE B .pdf ANNUAL FINANCIAL TURNOVER OF LAST THREE YEARS .pdf EXPERIENCE CERTIFICATE AS PER DNIT .pdf EPF GST AND PAN .pdf 3 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 17,600 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repair of damaged UC Fencing at 132kv ss Jalalabad Work Description Repair of damaged UC Fencing at 132kv ss Jalalabad NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,79,865 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location patiala Pincode 147001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place patiala Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 04-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 5813.59 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   BID CAPACITY ANNEXURE A 167.85 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   AFFIDAVIT ANNEXURE B 450.56 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf   terms and conditions 1186.47 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_352060.xls Price Bid 376.50 2 Tender Documents termsfencingjala.pdf dnit annexure c for detailed description of items and quantities 1047.85   Tender Inviting Authority Name sr xen civil mtc p and m div patiala Address flat no 29 shakti vihar patiala   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data